Sunday 28th Apr Fifth Sunday of Easter | Holy Communion | All Saints | 09:30 |
Morning Prayer | St Thomas' | 09:30 |
Holy Communion | St John's | 11:00 |
Readings: Acts 8:26-40, 1 John 4:7-21, John 15:1-8 |
|
Monday 29th Apr | APCM Meeting | St John's | 19:00 |
|
Sunday 5th May Sixth Sunday of Easter | Holy Communion | St Thomas' | 09:30 |
Morning Prayer | St John's | 11:00 |
...and Breathe Click here for a description | St John's | 16:30 |
Readings: Acts 10:44-48, John 15:9-17 |
|
Sunday 12th May Seventh Sunday of Easter | Holy Communion | All Saints | 09:30 |
Morning Prayer | St Thomas' | 09:30 |
Family Service | St John's | 11:00 |
Readings: Acts 1:15-17 & 21-36, John 17:6-19 |
|
Monday 18th May | Taster Day | Walsingham | All Day |
|
Sunday 19th May Pentecost | Morning Prayer | St Thomas' | 09:30 |
Holy Communion & Baptism | St John's | 11:00 |
Readings: Acts 2:1-13(14-21), Romans 8:22-27, John 15:26-27 & 16:4b-15 |
|
Sunday 26th May Trinity Sunday | Morning Prayer | All Saints | 09:30 |
Holy Communion | St Thomas' | 09:30 |
Service of the Word | St John's | 11:00 |
Baptism - Rosa Mae Critchley | St John's | 14:30 |
Readings: Romans 8:12-17, John 3:1-17 |
|
Tuesday 28th May | Wedding - Oxford Sharratt | St John's | 13:00 |
|
Friday 31st May | Lincoln Ukulele Band | St John's | 19:00 |
|
Sunday 2nd Jun 1st Sunday after Trinity | Holy Communion | All Saints | 09:30 |
Morning Prayer | St Thomas' | 09:30 |
Service of the Word | St John's | 11:00 |
Baptism - Autumn Cannon | St John's | 13:30 |
...and Breathe Click here for a description | St John's | 16:30 |
Readings: 2 Cor 4:5-12, Mark 2:23-3:6 |
|
Sunday 9th June 2nd Sunday after Trinity | Holy Communion | All Saints | 09:30 |
Family Service | St John's | 11:00 |
Baptism - Mia Latcham | St John's | 13:30 |
Readings: 2 Cor 4:13-5:1, Mark 3:20-35 |
|
Sunday 16th Jun 3rd Sunday after Trinity | Service of the Word | All Saints | 09:30 |
Holy Communion | St Thomas' | 09:30 |
Service of the Word | St John's | 11:00 |
Baptism - Ozzie Chaldecott | St Thomas' | 13:30 |
Readings: 2 Cor 5:6-10, Mark 4:26-34 |
|
Sunday 23rd Jun 4th Sunday after Trinity | Service of the Word | St Thomas' | 09:30 |
Holy Communion | St John's | 11:00 |
Readings: 2 Cor 6:1-13, Mark 4:35-41 |
|
Sunday 30th Jun 5th Sunday after Trinity | Benefice Service | All Saints | 10:30 |
Readings: 2 Cor 8:7-15, Mark 5:21-43 |
|